0                        
                         
      Welsh Cup        
      November 19 & 20, 2022        
                         
                         
              Confirmations campbell@chesco.com    
              Fees        
              Rules        
              Directions - Academy of Notre Dame     
              Directions - Haverford School    
              Rules Modification - 7v7 - U09 & 10    
              Rules Modifications - 9v9 - U11 & 12    
              Referee Event Registration    
              Referee Payment Procedure - Welsh Cup  
                         
Revised 5:40 PM Friday November 18                  
                         
Date Time Gm #  Home Away Field Age M/F PPD Ref 1 Ref 2 Ref 3 L
19-Nov 8:50 AM 184 Marple Newtown SA Thunder 2012 Radnor SC 2012 Girls Red 1 Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 F   PPD Hoffmaster, C X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 9:00 AM 268 Springfield FC Stampede 2022 Ridley United SC Rebels Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 F     Hoffmaster, C X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 10:00 AM 267 Haverford SC 2012 Hurricanes Marple Newtown SA Lighting 2012 Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 F     Hoffmaster, C X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 10:35 AM 186 Radnor SC 2012 Girls Red 1 Springfield FC Storm 2012 Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 F   PPD Hoffmaster, C X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 11:40 AM 266 Ridley United SC Rebels Marple Newtown SA Lighting 2012 Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 F     DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 12:20 PM 185 Springfield FC Storm 2012 Marple Newtown SA Thunder 2012 Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 F   PPD DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov  1:15 PM 264 Haverford SC 2012 Hurricanes Ridley United SC Rebels Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 F     DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov  2:05 PM 263 Springfield FC Stampede 2022 Marple Newtown SA Lighting 2012 Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 F     DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov  3:20 PM 265 Haverford SC 2012 Hurricanes Springfield FC Stampede 2022 Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 F     DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 8:00 AM 239 Colonial SC  Colonial 2009 Black Ridley United SC Rage Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U14 F     Arrison, M Arrison, C Ricciardi, N Welsh Cup
19-Nov 9:10 AM 142 Haverford SC 2008 Flames Whitpain RA Whitpain 08F Warriors Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U15 F     McGuirk, T Arrison, M Arrison, C Welsh Cup
19-Nov 10:30 AM 237 Colonial SC  Colonial 2009 Black Haverford SC 2009- Hammers Girls Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U14 F     Arrison, M McGuirk, T Ricciardi, N Welsh Cup
19-Nov 11:45 AM 143 FC Montco Bulldogs Whitpain RA Whitpain 08F Warriors Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U15 F     McGuirk, T Ricciardi, N Arrison, C Welsh Cup
19-Nov  1:00 PM 235 Haverford SC 2009- Hammers Girls Ridley United SC Rage Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U14 F     Arrison, M Arrison, C Ricciardi, N Welsh Cup
19-Nov  2:15 PM 139 Lionville SC Lionville Volt Warriors '08 Whitpain RA Whitpain 08F Warriors Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U15 F     McGuirk, T Arrison, M Arrison, C Welsh Cup
19-Nov  3:25 PM 311 Marple Newtown SA Tigers 2009 Whitpain RA Whitpain 09 Girls Green Wave Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U14 F     Arrison, M McGuirk, T Ricciardi, N Welsh Cup
19-Nov 8:00 AM 240 Haverford SC 2009- Hammers Girls 1776 United FC 2009 U14 Girls Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U14 F     Hilton, Jr Hilton, Sr Vincent, V Welsh Cup
19-Nov 9:10 AM 141 FC Montco Bulldogs Lionville SC Lionville Volt Warriors '08 Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U15 F     Abbas, J Hilton, Jr Hilton, Sr Welsh Cup
19-Nov 10:30 AM 238 1776 United FC 2009 U14 Girls Ridley United SC Rage Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U14 F     Vincent, V Abbas, J Hilton, Jr Welsh Cup
19-Nov 11:45 AM 144 Lionville SC Lionville Volt Warriors '08 Haverford SC 2008 Flames Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U15 F     Hilton, Sr Vincent, V Abbas, J Welsh Cup
19-Nov  1:00 PM 236 Colonial SC  Colonial 2009 Black 1776 United FC 2009 U14 Girls Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U14 F     Hilton, Jr Hilton, Sr Vincent, V Welsh Cup
19-Nov  2:15 PM 140 FC Montco Bulldogs Haverford SC 2008 Flames Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U15 F     Abbas, J Hilton, Jr Hilton, Sr Welsh Cup
19-Nov  3:25 PM 275 Chichester SC  Cheetahs Ridley United SC Lady Raiders Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U13 F     Vincent, V Abbas, J Hilton, Jr Welsh Cup
19-Nov 8:15 AM 194 Colonial SC  Colonial Cannons Red Marple Newtown SA Orange 2013 The Haverford School A U10 F     Carlucci, R X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 9:00 AM 199 Aston Youth Soccer 2013 Dragonflies Radnor SC 2013 Girls Red The Haverford School A U10 F     Carlucci, R X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 10:25 AM 202 Lower Merion SC Heart Green Radnor SC 2013 Girls Red The Haverford School A U10 F     Carlucci, R X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 11:05 AM 195 Colonial SC  Colonial Cannons Red LMSC heart white The Haverford School A U10 F     Carlucci, R X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 12:00 PM 204 Aston Youth Soccer 2013 Dragonflies Lower Merion SC Heart Green The Haverford School A U10 F     Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov  1:20 PM 198 LMSC heart white Marple Newtown SA Orange 2013 The Haverford School A U10 F     Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov  2:10 PM 203 Haverford SC 2013 B Girls (Vogel) Radnor SC 2013 Girls Red The Haverford School A U10 F   PPD Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 8:15 AM 193 LMSC heart white Haverford SC 2013 Girls Panthers The Haverford School B U10 F     Miele, B X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 9:00 AM 200 Haverford SC 2013 B Girls (Vogel) Lower Merion SC Heart Green The Haverford School B U10 F     Miele, B X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov 11:15 AM 196 Marple Newtown SA Orange 2013 Haverford SC 2013 Girls Panthers The Haverford School B U10 F     Miele, B X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov  12:05 PM 203 Haverford SC 2013 B Girls (Vogel) Radnor SC 2013 Girls Red The Haverford School A U10 F     Miele, B X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov  1:10 PM 197 Colonial SC  Colonial Cannons Red Haverford SC 2013 Girls Panthers The Haverford School B U10 F     Miele, B X X Welsh Cup
19-Nov  2:10 PM 201 Haverford SC 2013 B Girls (Vogel) Aston Youth Soccer 2013 Dragonflies The Haverford School B U10 F     Miele, B X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 8:15 AM 84 Radnor SC 2012 Boys White Aston Youth Soccer 2012 Bulldogs Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 M     DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 9:30 AM 83 Haverford SC 2012 HSC Fury Rose Tree SC Rose Tree Falcons Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 M     DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 11:25 AM 81 Haverford SC 2012 HSC Fury Radnor SC 2012 Boys White Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 M     DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 12:30 PM 82 Aston Youth Soccer 2012 Bulldogs Rose Tree SC Rose Tree Falcons Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 M     DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  2:00 PM 80 Haverford SC 2012 HSC Fury Aston Youth Soccer 2012 Bulldogs Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 M     DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  3:05 PM 79 Radnor SC 2012 Boys White Rose Tree SC Rose Tree Falcons Academy of Notre Dame - Grass U11 M     DiMatteo, T X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 8:20 AM 336 Perk Valley Soccer PVSC Panthers Colonial SC  Colonial Chargers Black Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U13 M   Arrison, M Arrison, C Ricciardi, N Welsh Cup
20-Nov 9:30 AM 34 Upper Dublin SC Strikers Red '09 Radnor SC 2009 Boys Red Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U14 M     McGuirk, T Arrison, M Arrison, C Welsh Cup
20-Nov 10:40 AM 41 Palumbo SC 2009 Boys White Swarthmore SC Swarthmore SC Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U14 M     Arrison, M McGuirk, T Ricciardi, N Welsh Cup
20-Nov 11:50 AM 31 Springfield FC Celtic 2009 Radnor SC 2009 Boys Red Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U14 M     McGuirk, T Ricciardi, N Arrison, C Welsh Cup
20-Nov 12:55 PM 40 Lower Merion SC Celtic Swarthmore SC Swarthmore SC Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U14 M     Arrison, M Arrison, C Ricciardi, N Welsh Cup
20-Nov 2:05 PM 36 Springfield FC Celtic 2009 Upper Dublin SC Strikers Red '09 Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U14 M     McGuirk, T Arrison, M Arrison, C Welsh Cup
20-Nov 3:10 PM 38 Palumbo SC 2009 Boys White Lower Merion SC Celtic Academy of Notre Dame Turf 1 U14 M     Arrison, M McGuirk, T Ricciardi, N Welsh Cup
20-Nov 9:30 AM 33 Haverford SC 2009- United Springfield FC Celtic 2009 Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U14 M     Snodgrass, D Linker, C Steffenino, C Welsh Cup
20-Nov 10:40 AM 42 Ridley United SC Rangers Lower Merion SC Celtic Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U14 M     Abbas, J Snodgrass, D Linker, C Welsh Cup
20-Nov 11:50 AM 32 Haverford SC 2009- United Upper Dublin SC Strikers Red '09 Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U14 M     Steffenino, C Abbas, J Snodgrass, D Welsh Cup
20-Nov 12:55 PM 39 Palumbo SC 2009 Boys White Ridley United SC Rangers Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U14 M     Linker, C Steffenino, C Abbas, J Welsh Cup
20-Nov 2:05 PM 35 Haverford SC 2009- United Radnor SC 2009 Boys Red Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U14 M     Snodgrass, D Linker, C Steffenino, C Welsh Cup
20-Nov 3:10 PM 37 Ridley United SC Rangers Swarthmore SC Swarthmore SC Academy of Notre Dame Turf 2 U14 M     Abbas, J Snodgrass, D Linker, C Welsh Cup
20-Nov 7:55 AM 102 Greater Chester Valley SA Lightning Lower Merion SC The Reds The Haverford School A U10 M     Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 8:40 AM 344 Springfield FC Celtic 2013 Haverford SC 2013 Hawks The Haverford School A U10 M     Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 9:25 AM 100 Lower Merion SC The Reds FC Europa FCE 2013 Boys Select Red The Haverford School A U10 M     Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 10:10 AM 342 Haverford SC 2013 Hawks Ridley United SC Rattlers The Haverford School A U10 M     Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 10:55 AM 98 Haverford SC 2013 Reds Lower Merion SC The Reds The Haverford School A U10 M     Hoffmaster, C X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 11:40 AM 340 Radnor SC 2013 Boys Red Haverford SC 2013 Hawks The Haverford School A U10 M     Hoffmaster, C X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 12:25 PM 119 Haverford SC 2014 Predators Palumbo SC 2014 Boys White The Haverford School A U09 M     Hoffmaster, C X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  1:10 PM 126 Upper Moreland SC Inc Force - Blue Rose Tree SC Rose Tree Warriors The Haverford School A U09 M     Hoffmaster, C X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  1:55 PM 118 Aston Youth Soccer 2014 Asteroids Palumbo SC 2014 Boys White The Haverford School A U09 M     Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  2:40 PM 124 Rose Tree SC Rose Tree Warriors Ridley United SC Chaos The Haverford School A U09 M     Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  3:25 PM 116 Haverford SC 2014 Predators Aston Youth Soccer 2014 Asteroids The Haverford School A U09 M     Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  4:10 PM 122 Haverford SC 2014 Red Bulls Rose Tree SC Rose Tree Warriors The Haverford School A U09 M     Cappelli, J X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 7:55 AM 101 Haverford SC 2013 Reds FC Europa FCE 2013 Boys Select Red The Haverford School B U10 M     Kozak, D X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 8:40 AM 343 Radnor SC 2013 Boys Red Ridley United SC Rattlers The Haverford School B U10 M     Kozak, D X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 9:25 AM 99 Haverford SC 2013 Reds Greater Chester Valley SA Lightning The Haverford School B U10 M     Kozak, D X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 10:10 AM 341 Radnor SC 2013 Boys Red Springfield FC Celtic 2013 The Haverford School B U10 M     Carlucci, R X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 10:55 AM 97 Greater Chester Valley SA Lightning FC Europa FCE 2013 Boys Select Red The Haverford School B U10 M     Carlucci, R X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 11:40 AM 339 Springfield FC Celtic 2013 Ridley United SC Rattlers The Haverford School B U10 M     Carlucci, R X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov 12:25 PM 120 Radnor SC 2014 Boys Red 1 Aston Youth Soccer 2014 Asteroids The Haverford School B U09 M     Carlucci, R X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  1:10 PM 125 Haverford SC 2014 Red Bulls Ridley United SC Chaos The Haverford School B U09 M     Carlucci, R X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  1:55 PM 117 Haverford SC 2014 Predators Radnor SC 2014 Boys Red 1 The Haverford School B U09 M     Lyle, D X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  2:40 PM 123 Haverford SC 2014 Red Bulls Upper Moreland SC Inc Force - Blue The Haverford School B U09 M     Lyle, D X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  3:25 PM 115 Radnor SC 2014 Boys Red 1 Palumbo SC 2014 Boys White The Haverford School B U09 M     Lyle, D X X Welsh Cup
20-Nov  4:10 PM 121 Upper Moreland SC Inc Force - Blue Ridley United SC Chaos The Haverford School B U09 M     Lyle, D X X Welsh Cup