2022 APL Spring Showdown Tournament       
      April 16, 2022      
                       
          Confirmations campbell@chesco.com   
          Rules          
          Directions          
          Weather Info          
          Fees             
                       
          Referee Event Registration      
                       
                       
          Small Sided Rules - U09/10 - 7v7      
          Small Sided Rules - U11/12 - 9v9      
                       
Revised 10:30 AM Thursday April 14          
                       
Date Time Gm# Home Away Field Age M/F PPD Ref 1 Ref 2 Ref 3
16-Apr 11:30 AM 49 Bethlehem SC BSC 2011 Black Eagles FC DELCO White DTown '11 (B) USTC #02A U11 M    Paul, Josh X X
16-Apr 12:00 PM 56 Delaware Football Club 2011 DEFC Hockessin Boys Black Delaware Union Delaware Union 2011 Boys CSL USTC #02A U11 M    Paul, Josh X X
16-Apr 12:30 PM 51 Delaware Football Club 2012 DEFC Hockessin Boys Bethlehem SC BSC 2011 Black Eagles USTC #02A U11 M    Paul, Josh X X
16-Apr 1:00 PM 57 Bethlehem SC BSC 2011 Blue Eagles Boyertown SC BSC United 11 Boys USTC #02A U11 M    Paul, Josh X X
16-Apr 1:30 PM 53 Bethlehem SC BSC 2011 Black Eagles Villanova Soccer Academy Lightning Blue USTC #02A U11 M    Davis, S X X
16-Apr 2:00 PM 59 Delaware Union Delaware Union 2011 Boys CSL Boyertown SC BSC United 11 Boys USTC #02A U11 M    Davis, S X X
16-Apr 2:30 PM 71 Bracket A #3 Bracket A #4 USTC #02A U11 M    Davis, S X X
16-Apr 3:00 PM 61 Boyertown SC BSC United 11 Boys Delaware Football Club 2011 DEFC Hockessin Boys Black USTC #02A U11 M    Davis, S X X
16-Apr 3:30 PM 63 Delaware Football Club 2011 DEFC Hockessin Boys Black Bethlehem SC BSC 2011 Blue Eagles USTC #02A U11 M    Davis, S X X
16-Apr 11:30 AM 50 Villanova Soccer Academy Lightning Blue Delaware Football Club 2012 DEFC Hockessin Boys USTC #02B U11 M    Hillsinger, Dana X X
16-Apr 12:00 PM 55 Boyertown SC BSC United 11 Boys Lionville SC Lionville Union '11 USTC #02B U11 M    Hillsinger, Dana X X
16-Apr 12:30 PM 52 FC DELCO White DTown '11 (B) Villanova Soccer Academy Lightning Blue USTC #02B U11 M    Hillsinger, Dana X X
16-Apr 1:00 PM 58 Lionville SC Lionville Union '11 Delaware Football Club 2011 DEFC Hockessin Boys Black USTC #02B U11 M    Hillsinger, Dana X X
16-Apr 1:30 PM 54 Delaware Football Club 2012 DEFC Hockessin Boys FC DELCO White DTown '11 (B) USTC #02B U11 M    Robb, G X X
16-Apr 2:00 PM 60 Lionville SC Lionville Union '11 Bethlehem SC BSC 2011 Blue Eagles USTC #02B U11 M    Robb, G X X
16-Apr 2:30 PM 72 Bracket A #1 Bracket A #2 USTC #02B U11 M    Robb, G X X
16-Apr 3:00 PM 62 Bethlehem SC BSC 2011 Blue Eagles Delaware Union Delaware Union 2011 Boys CSL USTC #02B U11 M    Robb, G X X
16-Apr 3:30 PM 64 Delaware Union Delaware Union 2011 Boys CSL Lionville SC Lionville Union '11 USTC #02B U11 M    Robb, G X X
16-Apr 9:00 AM 28 Delaware Football Club 2013 Delaware FC Boys Blue PA Rush 2013 Nero Boys USTC #03A U09 M    Smith, Dom X X
16-Apr 9:30 AM 17 Delaware Football Club 2013 Delaware FC Boys Black Mountain Top Youth SA MTFC UNITED U9 Travel - Boys USTC #03A U09 M    Smith, Dom X X
16-Apr 10:00 AM 27 FC DELCO Gold Conshy '13 (B) Back Mountain Youth SA Back Mountain Blue Devils USTC #03A U09 M    Smith, Dom X X
16-Apr 10:30 AM 18 FC DELCO White Conshy '13 (B) Mountain Top Youth SA MTFC MAYHEM U9 Travel - Boys USTC #03A U09 M    Smith, Dom X X
16-Apr 11:00 AM 30 Back Mountain Youth SA Back Mountain Blue Devils Delaware Football Club 2013 Delaware FC Boys Blue USTC #03A U09 M    Smith, Dom X X
16-Apr 11:30 AM 26 Mountain Top Youth SA MTFC MAYHEM U9 Travel - Boys Mountain Top Youth SA MTFC UNITED U9 Travel - Boys USTC #03A U09 M    Smith, Dom X X
16-Apr 12:00 PM 32 Back Mountain Youth SA Back Mountain Blue Devils Bethlehem SC BSC 2013 Eagles - Boys USTC #03A U09 M    Smith, Dom X X
16-Apr 12:30 PM 24 Lehigh Valley United 2013 Boys Blue 2 - Krcic Mountain Top Youth SA MTFC MAYHEM U9 Travel - Boys USTC #03A U09 M    Boyle, T X X
16-Apr 1:00 PM 35 Delaware Football Club 2013 Delaware FC Boys Blue Bethlehem SC BSC 2013 Eagles - Boys USTC #03A U09 M    Boyle, T X X
16-Apr 1:30 PM 15 FC DELCO Black Dtown '14 (B) Delaware Football Club 2014 DEFC Hockessin Boys Black USTC #03A U08 M    Boyle, T X X
16-Apr 2:00 PM 21 Mountain Top Youth SA MTFC MAYHEM U9 Travel - Boys Delaware Football Club 2013 Delaware FC Boys Black USTC #03A U09 M    Boyle, T X X
16-Apr 2:30 PM 11 Delaware Football Club 2014 DEFC Hockessin Boys FC DELCO White Conshy '14 (B) USTC #03A U08 M    Boyle, T X X
16-Apr 3:00 PM 13 FC DELCO White Conshy '14 (B) FC DELCO Black Dtown '14 (B) USTC #03A U08 M    Boyle, T X X
16-Apr 9:00 AM 29 Bethlehem SC BSC 2013 Eagles - Boys FC DELCO Gold Conshy '13 (B) USTC #03B U09 M    Weller, B X X
16-Apr 9:30 AM 25 FC DELCO White Conshy '13 (B) Lehigh Valley United 2013 Boys Blue 2 - Krcic USTC #03B U09 M    Weller, B X X
16-Apr 10:00 AM 34 Bethlehem SC BSC 2013 Eagles - Boys PA Rush 2013 Nero Boys USTC #03B U09 M    Weller, B X X
16-Apr 10:30 AM 22 Mountain Top Youth SA MTFC UNITED U9 Travel - Boys Lehigh Valley United 2013 Boys Blue 2 - Krcic USTC #03B U09 M    Weller, B X X
16-Apr 11:00 AM 31 PA Rush 2013 Nero Boys FC DELCO Gold Conshy '13 (B) USTC #03B U09 M    Weller, B X X
16-Apr 11:30 AM 19 Lehigh Valley United 2013 Boys Blue 2 - Krcic Delaware Football Club 2013 Delaware FC Boys Black USTC #03B U09 M    Weller, B X X
16-Apr 12:00 PM 33 FC DELCO Gold Conshy '13 (B) Delaware Football Club 2013 Delaware FC Boys Blue USTC #03B U09 M    Weller, B X X
16-Apr 12:30 PM 23 Delaware Football Club 2013 Delaware FC Boys Black FC DELCO White Conshy '13 (B) USTC #03B U09 M    Hillsinger, Ray X X
16-Apr 1:00 PM 36 PA Rush 2013 Nero Boys Back Mountain Youth SA Back Mountain Blue Devils USTC #03B U09 M    Hillsinger, Ray X X
16-Apr 1:30 PM 7 FC DELCO White Conshy '14 (B) TBA USTC #03B U08 M    Hillsinger, Ray X X
16-Apr 2:00 PM 20 Mountain Top Youth SA MTFC UNITED U9 Travel - Boys FC DELCO White Conshy '13 (B) USTC #03B U09 M    Hillsinger, Ray X X
16-Apr 2:30 PM 12 TBA Delaware Football Club 2014 DEFC Hockessin Boys Black USTC #03B U08 M    Hillsinger, Ray X X
16-Apr 3:00 PM 14 Delaware Football Club 2014 DEFC Hockessin Boys Black Delaware Football Club 2014 DEFC Hockessin Boys USTC #03B U08 M    Hillsinger, Ray X X
16-Apr 9:15 AM 43 Back Mountain Youth SA Back Mountain Arsenal TBA USTC #04A U10 M    DiMatteo, T X X
16-Apr 9:45 AM 41 Coventry SA Hurricanes 2.0 South Parkland Youth Warriors 2012 USTC #04A U10 M    DiMatteo, T X X
16-Apr 10:15 AM 47 Back Mountain Youth SA Back Mountain Arsenal Delaware Football Club 2012 DEFC Hockessin Boys - Blue USTC #04A U10 M    DiMatteo, T X X
16-Apr 10:45 AM 42 FC DELCO Gold Conshy '12 (B) Delaware Football Club 2012 DEFC Hockessin Boys - Black USTC #04A U10 M    DiMatteo, T X X
16-Apr 11:15 AM 44 Delaware Football Club 2012 DEFC Hockessin Boys - Blue Lower Mac Soccer Lower Mac 2012 Boys USTC #04A U10 M    DiMatteo, T X X
16-Apr 11:45 AM 39 FC DELCO Gold Conshy '12 (B) Coventry SA Hurricanes 2.0 USTC #04A U10 M    DiMatteo, T X X
16-Apr 12:15 PM 67 / Consolation Bracket A #3 Bracket A #4 USTC #04A U10 M    DiMatteo, T X X
16-Apr 1:00 PM 2 FC DELCO White Conshy '12 (G) Bethlehem SC BSC 2012 Girls Shooting Stars USTC #04A U10 F    Wissler, S X X
16-Apr 1:30 PM 66 / Final Bracket A #1 Bracket A #2 USTC #04A U10 M    Wissler, S X X
16-Apr 2:00 PM 3 Bethlehem SC BSC 2012 Girls Shooting Stars Back Mountain Youth SA Back Mountain Defiance USTC #04A U10 F    Wissler, S X X
16-Apr 2:45 PM 5 Back Mountain Youth SA Back Mountain Defiance FC DELCO White Conshy '12 (G) USTC #04A U10 F    Wissler, S X X
16-Apr 3:15 PM 69 / Consolation Bracket A #3 Bracket A #4 USTC #04A U10 F    Wissler, S X X
16-Apr 4:00 PM 8 FC DELCO Black Dtown '14 (B) Delaware Football Club 2014 DEFC Hockessin Boys USTC #04A U08 M    Wissler, S X X
16-Apr 4:00 PM 16 Delaware Football Club 2014 DEFC Hockessin Boys TBA USTC #04A U08 M    Wissler, S X X
16-Apr 9:15 AM 45 Lower Mac Soccer Lower Mac 2012 Boys Back Mountain Youth SA Back Mountain Arsenal USTC #04B U10 M    Farley, T X X
16-Apr 9:45 AM 38 South Parkland Youth Warriors 2012 FC DELCO Gold Conshy '12 (B) USTC #04B U10 M    Farley, T X X
16-Apr 10:15 AM 48 Lower Mac Soccer Lower Mac 2012 Boys TBA USTC #04B U10 M    Farley, T X X
16-Apr 10:45 AM 40 Delaware Football Club 2012 DEFC Hockessin Boys - Black South Parkland Youth Warriors 2012 USTC #04B U10 M    Farley, T X X
16-Apr 11:15 AM 46 TBA Delaware Football Club 2012 DEFC Hockessin Boys - Blue USTC #04B U10 M    Farley, T X X
16-Apr 11:45 AM 37 Coventry SA Hurricanes 2.0 Delaware Football Club 2012 DEFC Hockessin Boys - Black USTC #04B U10 M    Farley, T X X
16-Apr 12:15 PM 68 / Final Bracket A #1 Bracket A #2 USTC #04B U10 M    Farley, T X X
16-Apr 1:00 PM 1 Back Mountain Youth SA Back Mountain Defiance Northwestern Youth AA Northwestern 2012 Lady Tigers USTC #04B U10 F    Baker, J X X
16-Apr 1:30 PM 65 / Consolation Bracket A #3 Bracket A #4 USTC #04B U10 M    Baker, J X X
16-Apr 2:00 PM 4 Northwestern Youth AA Northwestern 2012 Lady Tigers FC DELCO White Conshy '12 (G) USTC #04B U10 F    Baker, J X X
16-Apr 2:45 PM 6 Bethlehem SC BSC 2012 Girls Shooting Stars Northwestern Youth AA Northwestern 2012 Lady Tigers USTC #04B U10 F    Baker, J X X
16-Apr 3:15 PM 70 / Final Bracket A #1 Bracket A #2 USTC #04B U10 F    Baker, J X X
16-Apr 4:00 PM 9 Delaware Football Club 2014 DEFC Hockessin Boys Black FC DELCO White Conshy '14 (B) USTC #04B U08 M    Baker, J X X
16-Apr 4:00 PM 10 TBA FC DELCO Black Dtown '14 (B) USTC #04B U08 M    Baker, J X X